Federal Offices – As of January 14, 2019

U.S. Senate

US Congressional Districts – MAP 

  • District 5 – Hall, Kwanza (D)
  • District 13 – Scott, David (D)

State Wide Offices – As of January 14, 2019

Term for Statewide Officials Expires January 2023

  • Public Service Commissioner
  • District 1 – Shaw, Jason (R)
  • District 2 – Echols, Tim (R)
  • District 3 – Eaton, Chuck (R)
  • District 4 – McDonald, Lauren “Bubba” (R)
  • District 5 – Pridemore, Tricia (R)

GA State Legislature – As of January 14, 2019

Term for State Legislators Expires January 2021
GA State Senate – MAP

  • District 34 – Seay, Valencia (D)
  • District 44 – Davenport, Gail (D)

GA House Districts – MAP

  • District 60 – Schofield, Kim (D)
  • District 63 – Bazemore, Debra (D)
  • District 74 – Neal, Yasmin (D)
  • District 75 – Glanton, Mike (D)
  • District 76 – Scott, Sandra (D)
  • District 77 – Burnough, Rhonda (D)
  • District 78 – Douglas, Demetrius (D)

Clayton County

County Commission

  • Chair – Jeffrey Turner (D)
  • District 1 – Sonna Singleton Gregory (D)
  • District 2 – Gail Hambrick (D)
  • District 3 – Felicia Franklin Warner (D)
  • District 4 – DeMont Davis (D)

School Board

  • District 1 – Jasmine Bowles (D)
  • District 2 – Mark Christmas (D)
  • District 3 – Jessie Goree (D)
  • District 4 – Victoria Williams (D)
  • District 5 – Ophelia Burroughs (D)
  • District 6 – Mary Baker (D)
  • District 7 – Sabrina Hill (D)
  • District 8 – Aleika Anderson (D)
  • District 9 – Benjamin Straker (D)

County-wide offices

  • District Attorney – Tasha Mosley (D)
  • Probate Judge – Pam Ferguson (D)
  • Clerk of Superior Court – Jacquline Willis (D)
  • Sheriff – Victor Hill (D)
  • Tax Commissioner – Terry Baskin (D)
  • Chief Magistrate Judge – Wanda Dallas (D)
  • Solicitor General – Charles Brooks (D)

Municipal offices

Forest Park

  • Mayor – Angelyne Butler
  • Ward 1 – Kimberly James
  • Ward 2 – Dabouze Antoine
  • Ward 3 – Hector Gutierrez
  • Ward 4 – Latresa Akins-Wells
  • Ward 5 – Allan Mears

Jonesboro

  • Mayor – Joy B. Day
  • Councilmember – Donya L. Sartor
  • Councilmember – Bobby Lester
  • Councilmember – Pat Sebo
  • Councilmember – Billy Powell
  • Councilmember – Tracey Messick
  • Councilmember – Ed Wise

Lake City

  • Mayor – Ronald Dodson
  • Councilmember – John B. Sowell
  • Councilmember – Lorraine Hoover
  • Councilmember – Chyna Kyles
  • Councilmember – Chris Craven

Lovejoy

  • Mayor – Bobby Cartwright
  • Post 1 – Rosanette Kirby
  • Post 2 – Marci Fluellyn
  • Post 3 – Rebekah Holland Wright
  • Post 4 – Mary Ann Carp

Morrow

Riverdale